app scopay term-dates education calendar noticeboard attendance trophy
Sports Day Thursday 20th June! KS2 9.15-11.45am and KS1 1.30 – 3.15pm. We hope to see you there!
Contact Us
Search
Translate
Wellstead Primary School

Wellstead Primary School

Sowing the Seeds of Success

Meet the Staff

                                                              

 

Headteacher

Mrs Amanda Greenwood

 

 

 

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs Louise Schepens

Mr Steve Cook

 

 

 

Inclusion Leader and SENCo

Mrs Amanda Rowe

 

 

 

Assistant SENCo

Mrs Emma Street

 

 

 

 

 

Year Group 

Class

Teacher 

LSA/ HLTATeam

Year R 

Barley 

Rebecca Porter  and Jesse Patrick (Fridays)

Lucy Ngomuo

Vikki Parker / Emma Dolton

Ashleigh Goodday

Claire Challis / Becky Feetam

 

Chickpea

Kerstin Deacon 

Year 1 

Oat 

Kathryn Andrews 

Gemma Chisholm / Vanessa Sketcher

Jo Griffin

Danielle Callen

Tracey Churcher

 

Maize 

Cathy Whale

Year 2 

Corn 

Lottie Olive

Beth Dacombe (Fridays)

Kim Williams

Tracey Churcher

Beth Dacombe

Wheat 

Heidi Magern 

 

Year 3 

Quinoa

Priya Mundy 

Sandy Judd

Vicky Bungay

Kelly Neeves

Haydn McGillicuddy

 

Poppy 

Fran White

Year 4 

Rye 

Kelly Priddy (Wed –Fri)

Steve Cook (Mon and Tues)

Valerie Hill

Jenna Moore

Georgia Mahmood

Sunflower 

Emma Street 

 

Year 5 

Sesame 

Martin Anderson 

Louise Carballo

Kim Fay

Charlotte Broomfield

Georgia Mahmood

 

Farro 

Nigel Read 

Year 6 

Rice 

Fern Guise 

Emma Broadway

Emma Elliott

Lorraine Hawes

Vicky Goodday

Lupin 

Dan Trickett 

 

 

 

 

 

Pastoral Teacher

Julia Scoggins

 

Additional PPA teachers

Sue Hemsworth

 

Ready2Learn

Jeni Wilson

Sheba Choudhury

Melissa Quiroz

Bethany Carter

Julia Scoggins

 

ICT Technician

Charlotte Broomfield

 

Data Protection Officer

Charlotte Broomfield

 

Speech and Language Therapist

Michelle Scorey

 

Child and Family Support Worker

Kerri Ward

 LibrarianMelanie Zimmer-Rouse

 

School Business Manager

Tina Clark

 

Finance Assistant

Claire Fanchi

 

Senior Admin Assistant

Wendy Sword

 

Admin Assistant

Jane Robson (AM)

Emma Jones (PM)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors  

Jo Griffin

Sheba Choudhury

Sarah Deacon

Carol Hilton

Lorraine Potter

Shane Mavrodaris

Louise Carballo

Sarah Wilson

Doris Mak

 

Breakfast Club

Emma Elliott

Val Hill

 

Stay and Play

Lorraine Potter

Becca Robson

Lucy Ngomuo

Vanessa Sketcher

Coach Ruben

 

Site Manager

Steve Gleeson

 

Cleaning Staff

Pauline Gleeson

Sally Craze

Sarah Comley

 

 

HC3S Cook

Karen Watson

Top