Meet the Staff
| Headteacher | Mrs Amanda Greenwood
|
|
| Assistant Headteachers | Mrs Louise Schepens Mr Steve Cook
|
|
| Inclusion Leader and SENCo | Mrs Amanda Rowe
|
|
| Assistant SENCo | Mrs Emma Street |
|
|
|
|
|
Year Group | Class | Teacher | LSA/ HLTATeam |
Year R | Barley | Rebecca Porter and Jesse Patrick (Fridays) | Lucy Ngomuo Vikki Parker / Emma Dolton Ashleigh Goodday Claire Challis / Becky Feetam
|
Chickpea | Kerstin Deacon | ||
Year 1 | Oat | Kathryn Andrews | Gemma Chisholm / Vanessa Sketcher Jo Griffin Danielle Callen Tracey Churcher
|
Maize | Cathy Whale | ||
Year 2 | Corn | Liz Hatt Beth Dacombe (Fridays) | Kim Williams Tracey Churcher Beth Dacombe |
Wheat | Heidi Magern
| ||
Year 3 | Quinoa | Priya Mundy | Sandy Judd Vicky Bungay Kelly Neeves Haydn McGillicuddy
|
Poppy | Fran White | ||
Year 4 | Rye | Kelly Priddy (Wed –Fri) Steve Cook (Mon and Tues) | Valerie Hill Jenna Moore Georgia Mahmood |
Sunflower | Emma Street
| ||
Year 5 | Sesame | Martin Anderson | Louise Carballo Kim Fay Charlotte Broomfield Georgia Mahmood
|
Farro | Nigel Read | ||
Year 6 | Rice | Fern Guise | Emma Broadway Emma Elliott Lorraine Hawes Vicky Goodday |
Lupin | Dan Trickett | ||
|
|
|
|
| Pastoral Teacher | Julia Scoggins |
| Additional PPA teachers | Sue Hemsworth |
| Ready2Learn | Jeni Wilson Sheba Choudhury Melissa Quiroz Bethany Carter Julia Scoggins |
| ICT Technician | Charlotte Broomfield |
| Data Protection Officer | Charlotte Broomfield |
| Speech and Language Therapist | Michelle Scorey |
| Child and Family Support Worker | Kerri Ward |
Librarian | Melanie Zimmer-Rouse | |
| School Business Manager | Tina Clark |
| Finance Assistant | Claire Fanchi |
| Senior Admin Assistant | Wendy Sword |
| Admin Assistant | Jane Robson (AM) Emma Jones (PM) |
| Lunchtime Supervisors | Jo Griffin Sheba Choudhury Sarah Deacon Carol Hilton Lorraine Potter Shane Mavrodaris Louise Carballo Sarah Wilson Doris Mak |
| Breakfast Club | Emma Elliott Val Hill |
| Stay and Play | Lorraine Potter Becca Robson Lucy Ngomuo Vanessa Sketcher Coach Ruben |
| Site Manager | Steve Gleeson |
| Cleaning Staff | Pauline Gleeson Sally Craze Sarah Comley
|
| HC3S Cook | Karen Watson |