app scopay term-dates education calendar noticeboard attendance trophy
Contact Us
Search
Translate
Wellstead Primary School

Wellstead Primary School

Sowing the Seeds of Success

Governor Data

Governors’ Details 2020-2021

Name

 Category 

Appointed by

Terms of Office

(no. of years

& date end)

Committee membership

Responsibilities

 Emma ArnoldCo-optedGB4 14.09.24 Learning SEND

 Alexander Blake   

Co-opted

GB

 4 

17.11.22

Learning

Chair of Learning

Health & Safety

 Tina Clark

Co-opted

GB

4

10.12.23

Resources

School Business Manager

DTG

 Calum Drummond

Co-opted

GB

4

07.02.21

Resigned 09.02.21

Learning

DTG

 Rev. Fiona Gibbs

LA

GB

4

05.02.22

Resigned 01.09.20

Learning

Chair of Governors to 01.09.20

 Matt GillettCo-optedGB414.09.24ResourcesChair of Resources from 10.11.20
 Amanda Greenwood   Headteacher   Joined 19.04.21Learning & Resources 
 Katie GriffinParentParents416.11.24Learning 

 Martin Hollingsworth

Co-opted

GB

4

14.05.24

Resigned 23.03.21

Resources

 

 Harriet Jones

LA

GB

4

14.09.24

Learning

Safeguarding

 Bernadette KellyCo-optedGB416.11.24Learning 

 Paul Laughin

Parent

Parents

4

19.12.22

Resources

Chair from 07.09.20

English

 Hazel MooreStaffStaff403.03.25Learning 

 Laura Pearce

Parent

Parents

4

10.12.23

Resigned 13.11.20

Resources

Chair of Resources to 10.11.20

SEN Governor

 Steve RiddleCo-optedGB423.02.21Learning 

 Matthew Robinson

Headteacher

  Resigned 01.02.21

Resources

Learning

 

 Emma Street

Staff

Staff

4

10.12.23

Resigned 01.02.21

Learning

 

(No Associate Members)

Register of Governors’ Interests 2019-2020

Name

Name of Business

Nature of Business

Nature

of Interest

Date of Appointment

or Acquisition

Date of Cessation

of Interest

Date of Entry

 Emma ArnoldNil    19.11.20

 Alex Blake

Nil

    15.09.20

 Tina Clark

Employed at school

 

Business Manager

10.12.19

 25.09.20

 Calum Drummond

Nil

     

 Rev. Fiona Gibbs

Nil

     
 Matt GillettNil    29.09.20
 Amanda GreenwoodEmployed at school HeadteacherApril 21  
 Katie GriffinWildern Academy Trust Trustee01.05.21 01.05.21

 Martin Hollingsworth    

Nil

     
 Harriet Jones

Nil

    22.10.20
 Bernadette KellyNil    26.01.21

 Paul Laughlin

Hampshire County Council

Local Authority

Project Manager

01.10.01

  

 Laura Pearce

Nil

     
 Steve RiddleNil    01.04.20

 Matthew Robinson  

Headteacher

 

Headteacher

20.04.15

  

 Emma Street

Employed at school

 

Teacher

10.12.19

  

 

Governor Attendance Record for the Academic Year 2020-2021

 

FULL GOVERNING BODY

LEARNING COMMITTEE

RESOURCES COMMITTEE

 Number of meetings governor Number of meetings governor Number of meetings governor 

Name

should of attended

attended

Attendance rate

should of  attended

attended

Attendance rate

should of attended

attended

Attendance rate

 Emma Arnold    66100%44100%---

 Alex Blake         

66100%44100%---

 Tina Clark

66100%---44100%

 Calum Drummond        

3133%2150%---
 Matt Gillett66100%---44100%
 Amanda Greenwood                22100%22100%22100%

 Martin     Hollingsworth            

33100%---2150%

 Harriet Jones

6583%4125%---
 Bernadette Kelly                  44100%33100%---

 Paul Laughlin   

66100%01*44100%
 Hazel Moore33100%2150%---

 Laura Pearce

11100%---11100%
 Steve Riddle3133%100%100%

 Matthew Robinson           

22100%11100%11100%

 Emma Street

22100%2150%---
Top